Local Elections 2021: results are here

The Runnymede Borough Council, Surrey County Council and Surrey Police and Crime Commissioner elections, and a Neighbourhood Planning Referendum in Thorpe, took place on Thursday 6 May 2021. Results will be on this page as they are announced.

Runnymede Borough Council results

Icon for pdf RBC 2021 Woodham and Rowtown result [16.08KB] Cllr Scott Lewis was elected to represent Woodham and Rowtown on Runnymede Borough Council.

Icon for pdf RBC Virginia Water [16.11KB] Cllr David Coen was elected to represent Virginia Water on Runnymede Borough Council.

Icon for pdf RBC Englefield Green West [15.99KB] Cllr Nick Prescot was elected to represent Englefield Green West on Runnymede Borough Council.

Icon for pdf RBC Egham Hythe [15.49KB] Cllr Alex Balkan was elected to represent Egham Hythe on Runnymede Borough Council

Icon for pdf RBC Chertsey St Ann's [16.04KB] Cllr Myles Willingale was elected to represent Chertsey St Ann's on Runnymede Borough Council.

Icon for pdf RBC Addlestone North [16.63KB] Cllr Robert Bromley was elected to represent Addlestone North on Runnymede Borough Council.

Icon for pdf New Haw [14.93KB] Cllr Stephen Walsh was elected to represent New Haw on Runnymede Borough Council.

Icon for pdf Longcross, Lyne and Chertsey South [15.53KB] Cllr Theresa Burton was elected to represent Longcross, Lyne and Chertsey South on Runnymede Borough Council.

Icon for pdf Thorpe [16.15KB] Cllr Margaret Harnden was elected to represent Thorpe on Runnymede Borough Council.

Icon for pdf Egham Town [16.11KB] Cllr Sian Williams was elected to represent Egham Town on Runnymede Borough Council.

Icon for pdf Addlestone South [15.53KB] Cllr John Furey was elected to represent Addlestone South on Runnymede Borough Council.

Icon for pdf Ottershaw [16.04KB] Cllr Carl Mann was elected to represent Ottershaw on Runnymede Borough Council.

Icon for pdf Chertsey riverside [16.02KB] Cllr Stephen Dennett was elected to represent Chertsey riverside on Runnymede Borough Council.

Surrey County Council results

Surrey County Council election information

Icon for pdf 2021 Egham division results [15.92KB] Cllr Robert King has been elected as the Surrey County Council member for the Egham division.

Icon for pdf Addlestone division 2021 result [17.11KB] Cllr John Furey has been elected as the Surrey County Council member for the Addlestone division.

Icon for pdf Chertsey division 2021 result [15.41KB] Cllr Mark Nuti has been elected as the Surrey County Council member for the Chertsey division.

Icon for pdf Englefield Green division 2021 result [16.43KB] Cllr Marisa Heath has been elected as the Surrey County Council member for the Englefield Green division.

Icon for pdf Woodham and New Haw 2021 result [15.35KB] Cllr Scott Lewis has been elected as the Surrey County Council member for the Woodham and New Haw division.

Icon for pdf Foxhills, Thorpe and Virginia Water 2021 result. [15.92KB] Cllr Jonathan Hulley has been elected as the Surrey County Council member for the Foxhills, Thorpe and Virginia Water division.

Thorpe Neighbourhood Plan referendum result

Icon for pdf 2021 Thorpe Neighbourhood Plan Referendum result [14.52KB] The Thorpe Neighbourhood Plan Referendum was in favour of the plan.

Thorpe neighbourhood plan referendum information

Surrey Police and Crime Commssioner election

Surrey Police and Crime Commissioner election information - please visit this page to see the result of the election.